User:Fermenter User/Notebook/DOE Workshop 20110405: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
== Day 2 (April 6th, Wed) == | == Day 2 (April 6th, Wed) == | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''F4 F5 F6''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''F7 F8 F9''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''F10 F11 F12''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7:30||||<font color=gray> SH: Prepare hight density K19 cells </font>|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8:00||||<font color=gray> SH: Prepare dilution tubes </font>|| | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9:00|| <font color=red> Group A: Colony check </font> || <font color=blue> Group B: Sampling </font>|| | ||
|- | |||
| 9:30||||<font color= grown> Ann: Phage dilution </font> ||<font color=red> Group A: Assemble bioreactors </font> | |||
|- | |||
| 9:50||||Ann: OD of HD cells||Group A: Autoclve | |||
|- | |||
| 10:00||||Ann: Dry plates|| | |||
|- | |||
| 10:30||||Ann: Infect K19 cells|| | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | 11:10||||Ann: Spot titer||Group A: Install bioreactors | ||
<font color= | |- | ||
|| | | 15:30||||||SH: Thaw stock | ||
<font color= | |- | ||
|| | | 16:50||||||SH: Pre-culture for HD K19 cells | ||
<font color= | |- | ||
| 17:00||||||SH: Inoculation | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|| | |||
<font color= | |||
|| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Helful links == | == Helful links == |
Revision as of 12:08, 22 March 2011
WORK B1
1st LSI-CBR Design of Experiment (DOE) process Optimization WorkshopTeaching:
WhenApril 5th - April 14th 2011 WhereLSI 4th floor CBR Fermentation Suite (Rm 4332) and Rm 4332 Attending:
Off-line Measurement
Day 2 (April 6th, Wed)
Helful links
|