User:Fermenter User/Notebook/DOE Workshop 20110405: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
== Day 3 (April 7th, Thu) == | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Runs''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''4, 5, 6''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''7, 8, 9''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''10, 11, 12''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07:30||||<font color=gray> SH: Prepare hight density K19 cells </font>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 08:00||||<font color=gray> SH: Prepare dilution tubes </font>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 09:00||<font color=red> Group A: Colony check </font>|| <font color=blue> Group B: Sampling </font>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 09:30||||<font color=brown> Ann: Phage dilution </font>||<font color=red> Group A: Assemble bioreactors </font> | |||
|- | |||
| 09:50||||<font color=brown> Ann: OD of HD cells </font>||<font color=red> Group A: Autoclve</font> | |||
|- | |||
| 10:00||||<font color=brown> Ann: Dry plates </font>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 10:30||||<font color=brown> Ann: Infect K19 cells </font>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 11:10||||<font color=brown> Ann: Spot titer </font>||<font color=red> Group A: Install bioreactors</font> | |||
|- | |||
| 15:30||||||<font color=gray> SH: Thaw stock | |||
|- | |||
| 16:50||||||<font color=gray> SH: Pre-culture for HD K19 cells | |||
|- | |||
| 17:00||||||<font color=gray> SH: Inoculation | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
10:00 - 11:00 Presentation (Rm 4.303) | |||
# DOE Step 1. Design Experiments | |||
Revision as of 12:46, 22 March 2011
WORK B1
1st LSI-CBR Design of Experiment (DOE) process Optimization WorkshopTeaching:
WhenApril 5th - April 14th 2011 WhereLSI 4th floor CBR Fermentation Suite (Rm 4332) and Rm 4332 Attending:
Off-line Measurement
Day -1 (April 4th, Mon)
Day 1 (April 5th, Tue) <-- WORKSHOP STARTS
10:00 - 11:00 Presentation (Rm 4.303) # Introduction about our Facility and Services # Introduction about bioreactors # How to assemble bioreactors Day 2 (April 6th, Wed)
10:00 - 11:00 Presentation (Rm 4.303) # Fermentation Database and Websites # How to Install Bioreactors # How to Setup Bio-controllers
Day 3 (April 7th, Thu)
10:00 - 11:00 Presentation (Rm 4.303) # DOE Step 1. Design Experiments
Day 3 (April 7th, Thu)
10:00 - 11:00 Presentation (Rm 4.303) # DOE Step 1. Design Experiments Helful links
|