Yeo lab:duties: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[Yeo_lab:checkin#Hazardous_Waste_Disposal| Sharp waste disposal]] || Basma | |[[Yeo_lab:checkin#Hazardous_Waste_Disposal| Sharp waste disposal]] || Basma | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yeo_lab:checkin#Hazardous_Waste_Disposal| | |[[Yeo_lab:checkin#Hazardous_Waste_Disposal| Liquid chemical waste disposal]] || Peisheng | ||
|- | |||
|Solid chemical waste disposal || Individual | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yeo_lab:checkin#Hazardous_Waste_Disposal| Biohazard waste disposal]] || Zohreh | |[[Yeo_lab:checkin#Hazardous_Waste_Disposal| Biohazard waste disposal]] || Zohreh |
Revision as of 08:25, 6 April 2009
For disposal procedures, please read Hazardous Waste Disposal Procedure. For detailed information about Hazardous chemical disposal procedure, please refer to HMM guide. Lab safety is everyone's duty!
|