Yeo lab:duties: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lab purchase|| Ben | |Lab purchase|| Ben | ||
|- | |||
|Disposable shopper (weekly) || Jun, Joonyoung | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yeo_lab:checkin#Hazardous_Waste_Disposal| Non-sharp solid (Plastic) waste disposal]] || Jun | |[[Yeo_lab:checkin#Hazardous_Waste_Disposal| Non-sharp solid (Plastic) waste disposal]] || Jun | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yeo_lab:checkin#Hazardous_Waste_Disposal| Liquid chemical waste disposal]] || Ning | |[[Yeo_lab:checkin#Hazardous_Waste_Disposal| Liquid chemical waste disposal]] || Ning | ||
|- | |||
|Water purifier, refilling water jug || Joonyoung | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HPLC maintenance || Yihua | |HPLC maintenance || Yihua | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Accuri C6 || Ben | |Accuri C6 || Ben | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Autoclave new supplies & cell culture wastes (biohazards) / Biohazard waste disposal request || Fanfei, Bo, Hyesun | |Autoclave new supplies & cell culture wastes (biohazards) / Biohazard waste disposal request || Fanfei, Bo, Hyesun | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Biweekly sanitation of Biosafety cabinet || | |Biweekly sanitation of Biosafety cabinet || Fanfei | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ethanol purchase || | |Ethanol purchase || Jinho | ||
|- | |- | ||
|70% Ethanol refill || Hyesun | |70% Ethanol refill || Hyesun | ||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rotary evaporator || Jun | |Rotary evaporator || Jun | ||
|- | |||
|High efficiency vaccuum evaporator || Ben | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Azure C300 gel doc || Joonyoung | |Azure C300 gel doc || Joonyoung |
Revision as of 14:54, 17 December 2015
For disposal procedures, please read Hazardous Waste Disposal Procedure. For detailed information about Hazardous chemical disposal procedure, please refer to HMM guide. Lab safety is everyone's duty!
|