Yeo lab:meetings: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5/19/14 (Mon)||4-6PM||RHPH G48 | |5/19/14 (Mon)||4-6PM||RHPH G48 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Starting in the week of 8/25/14: | |||
|width='300'|'''Date''' | |||
|width='150'|'''Time''' | |||
|width='150'|'''Location''' | |||
|- | |||
|Every Tuesday ||9:30-11:30AM||RHPH 550 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:28, 17 August 2014
Starting in the week of 8/25/14: |
Date | Time | Location | |||||||||
Every Tuesday | 9:30-11:30AM | RHPH 550 |
Presenter group A: Sara, Yihua, Jun, Ben
Presenter group B: Bo, Hyesun, Jinho, Joonyoung
Date | Time | Presenter | Location |
6/6/14 (Fri) | Noon-2PM | Sara | RHPH G48 |
6/13/14 (Fri) | Noon-2PM | Jun | RHPH G48 |
6/25/14 (Wed) | Noon-2PM | Yihua | RHPH 552B |
7/3/14 (Thurs) | Noon-2PM | Bo | RHPH 550 |
7/22/14 (Tues) | Noon-2PM | Joonyoung | RHPH G48 |
8/1/14 (Fri) | Noon-2PM | Jinho | RHPH G48 |
8/15/14 (Fri) | Noon-2PM | Hyesun | RHPH G48 |
If you are not sure about what to present, please consider the following:
- http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23594095
- http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24616168
- http://pubs.acs.org/doi/abs/10.1021/nn404871p
- http://pubs.acs.org/doi/abs/10.1021/nn501197v
- http://www.nature.com/nmat/journal/v13/n2/full/nmat3819.html
- http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24566276
- http://jnci.oxfordjournals.org/content/105/22/1701.full.pdf
- http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S0142961214000908
|}