Dahlquist:People: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Biomathematical Modeling Project (GRNmap): added Tessa) |
(→Former Students: listed student projects) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
=== Wet Lab === | === Wet Lab === | ||
* Monica Hong (Biology) LMU '17 | * [[User:Monica_Hong | Monica Hong]] (Biology) LMU '17 | ||
=== Biomathematical Modeling Project (GRNmap) === | === Biomathematical Modeling Project (GRNmap) === | ||
* [[User: | * [[User:Kristen_M._Horstmann | Kristen M. Horstmann]] (Biomathematics) LMU '17 | ||
* [[User: | * [[User:Brandon_J._Klein | Brandon J. Klein]] (Biology) LMU '18 | ||
* [[User: | * [[User:Margaret_J._Oneil | Margaret J. O'Neil]] (Biology) LMU '18 | ||
* Trixie Roque (Computer Science) LMU '17 | * [[User:Trixie_Anne_Roque | Trixie A. Roque]] (Computer Science) LMU '17 | ||
* [[User:Natalie_Williams | Natalie Williams]] (Biology) LMU '17 | * [[User:Natalie_Williams | Natalie Williams]] (Biology) LMU '17 | ||
=== GRNsight Project === | === GRNsight Project === | ||
* Nicole Anguiano (Computer Science) LMU '16 | * [[User:Nicole_Anguiano | Nicole Anguiano]] (Computer Science) LMU '16 | ||
* Anindita Varshneya (Biology) LMU '17 | * [[User:Anindita_Varshneya | Anindita Varshneya]] (Biology) LMU '17 | ||
* Mihir Samdarshi (Biology) LMU '19 | |||
=== XMLPipeDB Project === | === XMLPipeDB Project === | ||
==Former Students== | ==Former Students== | ||
* [[User:Tessa_A._Morris | Tessa A. Morris]] (Biomathematics) LMU '16, GRNmap | |||
* [[User:Katherine_Grace_Johnson | K. Grace Johnson]] (Biochemistry) LMU '17, GRNmap | |||
* [[User:Juan_S_Carrillo | Juan S. Carrillo]] (Computer Science) LMU '16, GRNmap | |||
* [[User:Kevin_Wyllie | Kevin Wyllie]] (Biochemistry) LMU '16, wet lab | |||
* [[User:Kayla C. Jackson | Kayla C. Jackson]] (Mathematics) Spelman College, '17, GRNmap | |||
* [[User:Kevin_Patrick_McGee | Kevin McGee]] (Biology) LMU '16, XMLPipeDB, wet lab | |||
* Mitchell Petredis (Biology) LMU '15 | * Mitchell Petredis (Biology) LMU '15 | ||
* Sarah Patno (Biology) LMU '14 | * Sarah Patno (Biology) LMU '14 |
Revision as of 12:05, 23 August 2016
Principal Investigator
Current Students
Wet Lab
- Monica Hong (Biology) LMU '17
Biomathematical Modeling Project (GRNmap)
- Kristen M. Horstmann (Biomathematics) LMU '17
- Brandon J. Klein (Biology) LMU '18
- Margaret J. O'Neil (Biology) LMU '18
- Trixie A. Roque (Computer Science) LMU '17
- Natalie Williams (Biology) LMU '17
GRNsight Project
- Nicole Anguiano (Computer Science) LMU '16
- Anindita Varshneya (Biology) LMU '17
- Mihir Samdarshi (Biology) LMU '19
XMLPipeDB Project
Former Students
- Tessa A. Morris (Biomathematics) LMU '16, GRNmap
- K. Grace Johnson (Biochemistry) LMU '17, GRNmap
- Juan S. Carrillo (Computer Science) LMU '16, GRNmap
- Kevin Wyllie (Biochemistry) LMU '16, wet lab
- Kayla C. Jackson (Mathematics) Spelman College, '17, GRNmap
- Kevin McGee (Biology) LMU '16, XMLPipeDB, wet lab
- Mitchell Petredis (Biology) LMU '15
- Sarah Patno (Biology) LMU '14
- Katrina Sherbina (Biomathematics) LMU '14
- Andrew Pita (Biology) LMU '14
- Britain Southwick (Computer Science) LMU '14
- Chidinma Amakiri (Biology) LMU '14
- Rich Brous (Computer Science) LMU '13
- Nicolette Harmon (Biology) LMU '13
- Nicholas A. Rohacz (Biochemistry) LMU '13
- Cybele Arsan (Biology) LMU '12
- Andrew Herman (Biology) LMU '12
- Katie Hornick (Natural Science) LMU '12
- Kelly Parks (Biology) LMU '11
- Lauren Kubeck (Biology) LMU '12
- Alondra Vega (Biomathematics) LMU '12
- Kevin Paiz-Ramirez (Biology) LMU '11
- Don Murphy (Computer Science) LMU '10
- Kristen Buckmelter (Biology) LMU '10
- Bianca Infanzon (Biology) LMU '10
- Kelia McDonald (Natural Science) LMU '12
- Bernadette Pak (Biology) LMU '10
- Stephen Speicher (Biology) LMU '10
- Alexandria Alphonso (Biology) LMU '09
- Kevin Entzminger (Biochemistry) LMU '09
- Kristi Hubbard (Biology) LMU '09
- Stephanie Kuelbs (Mathematics) LMU '09
- Kenny Rodriguez (Biology) LMU '09
- Derek Smith (Computer Science) LMU '09
- Kara Taylor (Biology) LMU '09
- Chad Villaflores (Biology) LMU '09
- Wesley Citti (Biology) LMU '08
- Robert Hybki (Biology) LMU '08
- Elizabeth Liu (Biology) LMU '08
- Olivia Sakhon (Biology) LMU '08
- Jeffrey McGowan (Biology) LMU '08
- Matthew Mejia (Biology) LMU '07
- Nathan Wanner (Mathematics) LMU '07
- Jeffrey Nicholas (Computer Science) LMU, MS '07
- Heather King (Biology) LMU '06
- Meredith Braymer (Biochemistry) Vassar College '04
- Christen Vogel (Biology) Vassar College '04
- Jessica Heckman (Biology) Vassar College '05
- David Koren (Biochemistry) Vassar College, '06
- David Little (Computer Science) Vassar College, '06
- Philipose Mulugeta (Biochemistry) Vassar College '07
Collaborators
- John David N. Dionisio, Ph.D., LMU Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
- Ben G. Fitzpatrick, Ph.D., LMU Mathematics
- Carl R. Urbinati, Ph.D., LMU Biology
- Erika Camacho, Ph.D., Arizona State University