AU Biomaterials Design Lab:Lab Members/Alumni: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Previous Participants and their lab notebooks | Previous Participants and their lab notebooks | ||
==<font color=#0f1028>Experimental Biological Chemistry Members 2012-2013</font>== | |||
{|style="width:700px" | |||
|<u>Name</u> | |||
|<u>Lab Notebook</u> | |||
|<u>Title</u> | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Dhea_Patel|Dhea Patel]] | |||
|[[User:Dhea_Patel/Notebook/Experimental_Biological_Chemistry_Notebook|Dhea's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Melissa_Novy|Melissa Novy]] | |||
|[[User:Melissa_Novy/Notebook/CHEM-571|Melissa's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Keyun_Wang|Keyun Wang]] | |||
|[[User:Keyun_Wang/Notebook/Experimental Biological Chemistry I|Kay's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Puja Mody|Puja Mody]] | |||
|[[User:Puja Mody/Notebook/Chem 571: Gold Nanoparticles|Puja's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Michael F. Nagle|Michael Nagle]] | |||
|[[User:Michael F. Nagle/Notebook/Chem 571|Michael's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Mary_Mendoza|Mary Mendoza]] | |||
|[[User:Mary Mendoza/Notebook/CHEM 571 Experimental Biological Chemistry I|Mary's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Elizabeth Ghias|Elizabeth Ghias]] | |||
|[[User:Elizabeth_Ghias/Notebook/Experimental_Chemistry| Elizabeth's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Noah_Benjamin/|Noah Benjamin]] | |||
|[[IGEM:American University/2009/Notebook/Advanced Experimental Chemistry: Fun Times in Beeghly|Noah's CHEM581 Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Samiye Yaman|Samiye Yaman]] | |||
|[[User:Samiye_Yaman/Notebook/Lab_581|Samiye's CHEM581 Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Klare Lazor|Klare Lazor]] | |||
|[[User:Klare_Lazor/Notebook/Chem-496-001|Klare's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Mobeen_Ashraf|Mobeen Ashraf]] | |||
|[[User:Mobeen_Ashraf/Notebook/Chem-581|Mobeen's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Melissa_Novy|Melissa Novy]] | |||
|[[User:Melissa_Novy/Notebook/CHEM-581|Melissa's CHEM581 Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Karlena_L._Brown|Karlena Brown]] | |||
|[[User:Karlena_L._Brown/Notebook/PVOH Research|Karlena's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Moira_M._Esson|Moira Esson]] | |||
|[[User:Moira_M._Esson/Notebook/CHEM-581|Moira's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Allison_K._Alix|Allison Alix]] | |||
|[[User:Allison_K._Alix/Notebook/CHEM-581|Allison's Notebook]] | |||
|Student | |||
|} | |||
==<font color=#0f1028>Experimental Biological Chemistry Members 2011-2012</font>== | ==<font color=#0f1028>Experimental Biological Chemistry Members 2011-2012</font>== | ||
Line 74: | Line 143: | ||
|[[User:Klare_Lazor/Notebook/Chem-496-001|Klare's Notebook]] | |[[User:Klare_Lazor/Notebook/Chem-496-001|Klare's Notebook]] | ||
|Student | |Student | ||
|- | |-} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 17:44, 27 August 2013
Previous Participants and their lab notebooks
Experimental Biological Chemistry Members 2012-2013
Name | Lab Notebook | Title |
Dhea Patel | Dhea's Notebook | Student |
Melissa Novy | Melissa's Notebook | Student |
Keyun Wang | Kay's Notebook | Student |
Puja Mody | Puja's Notebook | Student |
Michael Nagle | Michael's Notebook | Student |
Mary Mendoza | Mary's Notebook | Student |
Elizabeth Ghias | Elizabeth's Notebook | Student |
Noah Benjamin | Noah's CHEM581 Notebook | Student |
Samiye Yaman | Samiye's CHEM581 Notebook | Student |
Klare Lazor | Klare's Notebook | Student |
Mobeen Ashraf | Mobeen's Notebook | Student |
Melissa Novy | Melissa's CHEM581 Notebook | Student |
Karlena Brown | Karlena's Notebook | Student |
Moira Esson | Moira's Notebook | Student |
Allison Alix | Allison's Notebook | Student |
Experimental Biological Chemistry Members 2011-2012
Name | Lab Notebook | Title |
Kathryn Muratore | Dr. Muratore's Notebook | Faculty |
Daniel Catt | Dan's Notebook | Lab Coordinator |
Laura Flynn | Laura's Notebook | Student |
Nader A. Khamis | Nader's Notebook | Student |
Susan Schultz | Susan's Notebook | Student |
Tamra Fisher | Tamra's Notebook | Student |
Elizabeth Ghias | Elizabeth's Notebook | Student |
Elaine Robbins | Elaine's Notebook | Student |
Briere Floriane | Floriane's Notebook | Student |
Catherine Koenigsknecht | Catherine's Notebook | Student |
Maria Briscione | Maria's Notebook | Student |
Noah Benjamin | Noah's Notebook | Student |
Omar Choudary | Omar's Notebook | Student |
Michaela Harper | Michaela's Notebook | Student |
Steven Moss | Steve's Notebook | Student |
Samiye Yaman | Samiye's Notebook | Student |
Klare Lazor | Klare's Notebook | Student |